56th Branch Welcome to Kong Pisei District, Kampong Speu Province
To fulfill the financial services needs of our customer and the public in Kong Pisei district, Kampong Speu province and accordance with the vision to enrich lives and fulfills the growing aspirations of the Cambodian and offer financial services to nearby customers.
On January 11th, 2021, CPBank officially launches the 56th branch located in National Road No 3, Krabei Tram Village, Chongruk Commune, Kong Pisei District, Kampong Speu Province under representative of Mr. Toch Chaochek, Chief Executive Officer of CPBank, management team and branch managers.
Kong Pisei Branch – Chongruk Commune was inaugurated with a standard building, modern banking equipment, high-security system, and professional staff to provide financial services to customers. CPBank has many financial services such as Loans (Business Loans, Auto Loans, Agriculture Loans, Mortgage Loans, Unsecured loans) and Deposits (Fixed Deposit Accounts, Savings Accounts, Current Accounts, Saving Tier Pricing Accounts, Recurring Accounts, Escrow Accounts, Saving Settlement Accounts, etc.). In particular, all customers and the public can open accounts and request loans easily online without access to the branch. CPBank also offers financial services through Mobile Banking App with many special functions such as local and international fund transfer, QR Scan payments, bill payment, phone top-up, cardless withdrawal, and especially all transactions are free of charge. CPBank is also one of the members of CSS, Bakong, and Visa.