CPBank 54th Branch has Officially Launched
Cambodia Post Bank Plc. (CPBank) is a leading commercial bank which operating financial services to more than 100,000 customers with many branches network nationwide. Continuing its network expansion plan to bring the best innovative financial services closer to all corners of the country and based on our strategic goals of “One Family, One Account” that provide our customers with free ATM card, Mobile Banking, Passbook, and many important features to facilitate them can be used and manage their finances through savings accounts and Digital Banking services for daily payments.
On August 24th, 2020, CPBank officially launches the 54 branches located in Thnal Totueng Village, Damnak Ampil Commune, Angk Snuol District, Kandal Province. We would like to invite all our valued customers and the public to enjoy our financial services such as Saving Account, Current Accounts, Fixed Deposit Accounts, and Saving Tier Pricing and including loan products such as SME Loan, Mortgage Loan, Auto Loan, Agriculture Loan, and Unsecured Loan. In particular, CPBank offers its customers free access to digital banking services such as Fund Transfer, QRScan Payments, Phone Top-up, Cardless Withdrawal, Purchase Online, Bill Payments, etc. CPBank is also one of the members of CSS, Bakong, and Visa that helps customers can access our banking services such as Cash-out, Fund Transfers, E-wallet Top-up, and Online Payments.
Maps Link: https://goo.gl/maps/qhm96XDYSChUUFUR9
The contact number of the branch is 015 600 043.
For more information, please contact 023 260 888 or Find us on CPBank’s Facebook page.