CPBank Continues to Expand Its Branch Network in 2020
CPBank is a leading commercial bank which has the momentum to expand its branch network significantly. As of August 2020, CPBank has expanded its branch network to 55 branches and served more than 100,000 customers nationwide. This outstanding achievement is a testament to CPBank in providing financial services to customers with care and innovation.
On August 28th, 2020, CPBank officially launches the 55th branches located in National Road No.5, Svay Pak Village, Sangkat Svay Pak, Khan Russey Keo, Phnom Penh. The event has organized under representative of Mr. Toch Chaochek, Chief Executive Officer of CPBank, Mr. Malay Kumer Paul, Deputy Chief Executive Officer of CPBank, and involvement from all management of CPBank to honor the branch opening.
Russey Keo 2 Branch was inaugurated with a standard building, modern banking equipment, high security system, and professional staff to provide financial services to customers. In particular, the bank will offer many innovative services such as loans, deposits, mobile banking app, debit and credit visa card, local and international fund transfer, among others. It’s also equipped with ATM/Cash in machines to express banking 24/7.