CPBank Donates Benches to Samlout District Hall
On 07th November, 2019, Mr. Toch Chaochek, Chief Executive Officer of CPBank and branch officers has donated benches to Samlout district hall to serve the public in the commune around Samlout district, Battambang province.
The purpose of this donation was to play a part in social involvement and community development. For instance, CPBank has allocated our profit to donated cash, benches, school materials, hospital materials and other materials to hospitals, schools, social and charity activities in Cambodia in order to contribute to improvement of social welfare and facilitate the convenience of citizens in Cambodia.
CPBank is delighted to help promote public order sector in the country. The handover ceremony of benches donation today demonstrates our corporate social responsibility and committed to achieving the goal of helping and developing the society.