CPBank Officially Launched 58th Branch in Koh Kong Province
On January 22nd, 2020, CPBank under representative of Mr. Toch Chaochek, Chief Executive Officer of CPBank, and all management has officially launched the 58th branch located in National Road No 48, Phum Phum Ti Mouy, Sangkat Smach Mean Chey, Krong Khemara Phoumin, Koh Kong Province. Therefore, all customers and the public can come to receive our financial services from Koh Kong Provincial branch that will provide​banking services from now on with professional staff, standard building, security system, modern banking equipment.
In January 2021, CPBank officially launched 3 new branches such as Kong Pisei District Branch, Ratanakiri Provincial Branch, and Koh Kong Provincial Branch. In addition, in the early 2021, CPBank has a total branch network up to 58 branches and 72 ATMs nationwide that reflecting the reputation of the bank that fast growth in just 7 years from September 2013.
CPBank has many innovative services such as loans, deposits, mobile banking app, debit and credit card, local and international fund transfer, among others. It’s also equipped with ATM/Cash in machines to express banking 24/7. In particular, all customers and the public can open accounts and request loans easily online without access to the branch.