CPBank Organizes the 10th General Assembly
CPBank has organized the 10th General Assembly on 5th January 2024 at Independent Hotel, Preah Sihanouk Province. It was presided over by Mr. Toch Chaochek, Chief Executive Officer and participated by all Head Office Management, Branch Managers, and 2023s outstanding staff.
The objective of this General Assembly was to celebrate the achievement of 2023 and to set the business strategies plan for 2024.
This event also aimed to strengthen relationships and collaboration among Head Office Management and Branch Managers.
During the event, outstanding branches and staff in 2023 were also presented certificates of appreciation for outstanding performance in the 2023.
At the end of the event, Mr. Toch Chaochek, Chief Executive Officer of CPBank, expressed his appreciation to all CPBank’s managements and staffs for their excellent efforts throughout the year and encourage all management and staff to work even harder in 2024 for both personal and bank progress.