CPBank Officially Launched 57th Branch in Ratanakiri Province
To expand the scope of fulfilling financial needs for Cambodian people around nationwide. At the beginning of 2021, CPBank is greatly expanding its branch network which is a testament to CPBank in providing financial services with care, innovation, and nearby our customers.
On January 15th, 2020, CPBank officially launched the 57th branch located in National Road No 78, Phum Phum Phnom Svay, Sangkat Boeng Kansaeng, Krong Ban Lung, Ratanakiri Province under representative of Mr. Toch Chaochek, Chief Executive Officer of CPBank, management team, and branch managers.
Ratanakiri Provincial Branch was inaugurated with a standard building, security system, modern banking equipment, and professional staff to provide financial services to customers. CPBank would like to invite all our valued customers and the public to visit and fulfill their banking services need with many innovative services such as loans, deposits, mobile banking app, debit and credit card, local and international fund transfer, among others. It’s also equipped with ATM/Cash in machines to express banking 24/7. In particular, all customers and the public can open accounts and request loans easily online without access to the branch.