CPBank’s Svay Rieng Provincial Branch is honored to collaborate with Svay Rieng Provincial Hall to celebrate Water Festival
Water Festival is a traditional Khmer festival that relates to the history of the Khmer army in defend to protect the territorial integrity and remains of ancient longevity for the next generations. Nowadays, the Water Festival is celebrated every year and is considered one and the important one of the major among other national culture festivals.
Also in Svay Rieng Province will celebrate Water Festival on 27th October 2019 recently, with the boat racing at Veiko River. The committee will select the winner to attend the national final racing in Phnom Penh City.
On this occasion to celebrate Water Festival, on 27th October 2019, CPBank Svay Rieng provincial Branch is honored to collaborate with Svay Rieng provincial hall directed by Mr. Men Vibol (Svay Rieng province chief) to celebrate Water Festival by sponsor 50 T-shirts and 50 environment bags to Svay Rieng provincial hall for supporting of boat team.