Mr. Sakun holds a BBA degree and also a certified Human Resources Professional by HR Certification Institute (HRCI).
Mr. Chhay Long is an Operation and Technology Management professional with more than 26 years’ experiences in Banking and technology industries. He joined CPBank in 2016 as Head of Operation and appointed as Chief Operating Officer in 2018. In his role, he leads not only operations team but also manages Property, Administration, logistics and Procurement.
Prior to CPBank, he used to serve in ANZ Royal Bank for 10 years managing Technology, Electronic Banking & Delivery Channels, Local and International Payment Services. Mr. Chhay Long also worked with two large International Technology Companies. His diverse Technology background coupled with his operational experiences make him instrumental in transforming the operational processes to provide best in class customer service in the market. He has also driven many transformation and processes re-engineering projects successfully.
Mr. Chhay Long holds a Master Degree in Information & Technology and certified member of International Compliance Association (ICA).